#author("2020-07-02T11:14:07+09:00","eppuser","eppuser")
#author("2020-07-02T11:14:44+09:00","eppuser","eppuser")
*Former members [#i1f71e83]
Last update: April 1, 2020
Last update: July 1, 2020
| Name  | 氏名 | position/grade | period | comments |
| Masakazu Kurata | 倉田 正和 | Academic researcher (RCAPP) | 2020.04.01-2020.06.30| Moved to University of Tokyo |
| Yamanaka Takashi | 山中 隆志 | Special-appointment Assistant Professor (RCAPP) | 2017.05.01-2020.03.31 | Moved to Faculty of Arts and Science, Kyushu University |
| Yuki Nakai | 中居 勇樹| B4-D3, Technical staff | 2012.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Sumi Naoyuki | 角 直幸 | B4-D3 | 2013.04.01-2020.03.31 | Moved to KEK |
| Sekiya Izumi | 関谷 泉 | B4-D2 | 2015.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Deguchi Yuto | 出口 遊斗 | B4-M2 | 2017.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Kawashima Ryosuke | 川島 僚介 | B4-M2 | 2017.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Makise So | 牧瀬 壮 | M1-M2 | 2018.04.01-2020.03.31 |  |
| Yayoshi Takuya |彌吉 拓哉 | B4-M2 | 2017.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Hamazumi Shuto | 濱住 周斗 | B4 | 2019.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Iwatsu Yuki | 岩津 祐輝 | B4 | 2019.04.01-2020.03.31 | |
| Hernandez Barahoma Jocsan Ariel  | ジョクサン | Research student - M2 | 2017.04.01-2019.11.30| |
| Miyakawa Yuki | 宮川 侑樹 | B4 | 2019.04.01-2019.09.30| Moved to Theoretical Particle Physics Group |
| Ko Oishi  | 大石 航 | B4-D3 | 2011.04.01-2019.09.30 | Moved to Imperial College London |
|Eloïse Mestre | エロイーズ | Visiting student | 2019.04.23-2019.07.23 |From Université Paris-Saclay |
| Shirabe Shouhei  | 調 翔平 | B4-D3 | 2012.10.01-2019.06.30 | Moved to TITECH |
| Kanno Hayato | 菅野 颯人 | B4 | 2018.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Moriyama Kentaro | 森山 健太郎 | B4 | 2018.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Nagano Tomoya | 永野 智也 | B4-M1 | 2017.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Fujino Shuichi | 藤野 主一 | B4-M2 | 2016.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Hashimoto Shouhei | 橋本 奨平 | B4-M2 | 2016.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Miura Yu  | 三浦 裕 | M1-M2 | 2017.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Mori Ryosuke | 森 涼介 | B4-M2 | 2016.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Tsutsumi Yuki | 堤 裕樹 | B4-M2 | 2016.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Uehara Hideaki| 上原 英晃 | B4-M2 | 2016.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Mifune Ryoko | 三船 陵子 | B4-M1 | 2016.04.01-2019.03.31 | |
| Toyomura Kazuko | 豊村 和子 | Technical staff (RCAPP) | 2018.03.01-2018.10.31 | |
| Shigematsu Saori | 重松 さおり | Technical staff (RCAPP) | 2013.04.01-2018.03.31 | moved to ICEPP |
| Tomita Tatsuhiko | 富田 龍彦 | B4-D3 | 2012.04.01-2018.03.31 | |
| Ito Takumi | 伊藤 拓実  | B4-M2 | 2015.04.01-2018.03.31 | |
| Saito Takashi | 斉藤 貴士 | B4-M2 | 2015.04.01-2018.03.31 | |
| Yamashiro Hiroaki | 山城 大知  | B4-M2 |2015.04.01-2018.03.31 | |
| Yamaguchi Hiroshi | 山口 博史 | Special-appointment Assistant Professor | 2014.01.01--2017.03.31 | moved to KEK |
| Matsumoto Satoru | 松本 悟 | B4-D3 | 2011.10.01--2017.03.31 | |
| Darnajou Mathieu | マチュー | Research student-M2 | 2014.04.01--2017.03.31 | |
| Morishita Aya | 森下 彩 | B4-M2 | 2014.04.01--2017.03.31 | |
| Noguchi Kyohei | 野口 恭平 | B4-M2 | 2014.04.01--2017.03.31 | |
| Bando Keigo | 坂東 慶伍 | B4 | 2016.04.01--2016.09.30 | moved to Experimental Nuclear Physics Group |
| Sudo Yuji | 須藤 裕司 | Special-appointment Assistant Professor | 2012.04.01--2016.03.31 | moved to DESY |
| Fujiyama  Shono | 藤山 翔乃 | M1-M2 | 2014.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Hirai Hiroto | 平井 寛人 | B4-M2 | 2013.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Nagasawa Tsubasa | 長澤 翼 | B4-M2 | 2013.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Nagashima Hiroyuki | 長島 寛征 | B4-M2 | 2013.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Sumida Hiroki | 住田 寛樹 | B4-M2 | 2013.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Tanaka Souichi | 田中 聡一 | B4-M2 | 2013.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Ueno Kazuki | 上野 和輝 | B4 | 2015.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Shirahama Shutaro | 白濱 脩太郎 | B4 | 2015.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Okagawa Kouki  | 岡川 航己 | B4 | 2012.04.01--2016.03.31 | |
| Zhang Jiawei | 張 佳偉 | Research student | 2014.10.01--2015.09.30 | |
| Kusauchi Yuya | 草内 悠哉 | B4 | 2014.04.01--2015.09.30 | |
| Miyazaki Youhei | 宮崎 陽平 | M1-D1 | 2012.04.01--2015.03.31 | |
| Ueno Hiraku | 上野 翔 | B4-D1 | 2011.04.01--2015.03.31 | |
| Koura Shinji  | 古浦 新司 | M1-M2 | 2013.04.01--2015.03.31 | |
| Tanaka Genki | 田中 元気  | B4-M2 | 2012.04.01--2015.03.31 | |
| Esaki Tetsuro | 江崎 哲郎 | Special-appointment Professor (RCAPP) | 2011.05.01--2014.03.31 | |
| Inoue Kenzo | 井上 研三 | Special-appointment Professor (RCAPP) | 2012.04.01--2014.03.31 | |
| Onishi Akiko | 大西 晶子 | Secretary (RCAPP) | 2013.12.01--2014.03.31 | |
| Miyamoto Shoko | 宮本 翔子 | Secretary (RCAPP) | 2012.12.01--2013.10.31 | |
| Egawa Daichi | 江川 大智 | B4 | 2012.04.01--2013.09.30 | |